Competition winners list

Congratulations to the following winners of our member competitions:

50 something 3 book pack: drawn 21/03/17
H Gooding.

50 something 4 book pack: drawn 21/03/17
P Martinek.

The Boss Baby: 20 double passes drawn 21/03/17
B Mumberson , I Todd , M Schirmer , E Martyn , V Gallen , J O'Kennedy , D Purdue , L Milligan , J Leonforte , A Stone , L Mattson , G Smith , W Nordin , S Martins , B McLennan , R Hamilton , P Staunton , C Neller , R Barnes , J Daniec.

The Eagle Huntress: 20 double passes drawn 14/03/17
C Lewis , R Marks , D Valenta , D Reynolds , E Laycock , K Crowhurst , J Meaden , H Sellwood , R Fletcher , Y Schenoni , M Cichello , D Dibble , A Pradella , A Ireland , K South , M Hogfalt , W Morvan , J Roney , C Murphy , C Haydon.

Loving: 10 double passes drawn 14/03/17
L Sugars , S McBean , K Neller , B Rogers , D Graham , S Felmingham , S Van Elswyk , J Clarke , J Flynn , K Swinson.

David Stratton: A Cinematic Life - 10 double passes drawn 7/03/17
J Bear , L Sugars , Z Spry-Pohl , S Moate , M Rampant , D Lewis , S Felmingham , R Walker , M Thurston , M Fernee.

Camerata's Classique - 1 double pass drawn 2/03/17
P Blaauw.

Light Between The Oceans - 20 DVDs drawn 1/03/17
M Bateup , T Deleon , E Laycock , M Pascoe , L Candish , E Lindsey , J Laverty , W Marthick , C Woodcock , C Morton , C Alloway , G Lind , A Crockett , D Brickwood , S Antonelli , B Solley , G O'Donovan , R Herr , S Gunasekara , K Swinson.

Logan - 20 double passes drawn 29/02/17
V Stevens , I Bohata , G Cohen , J Hawkins , P Collits , L Thies , L Whitfield , A Hollamby , E Waugh , L McIntyre , M Gray , S Henze , D Dibble , P Perry , H Cleaver , W Nordin , D Neubauer , H Green , J McGuire , R Quinn.

Jasper Jones - 20 double passes drawn 28/02/17
J Allen , W McCourt , M Abery , C Moolenschot , C Norton , C Holder , B Cavanagh , L McDonald , R Clarke , G Barbe , P J Button , A Ross , B Bonney , M Taylor , J Bennett , A Phu , T Carveth , A Morgan , G O'Grady , K Zanre.

Icehouse in Hobart - 1 double pass drawn 27/02/17
S Wilson-Roberts.

Alone in Berlin - 20 double passes drawn 25/02/17
N Olsthoorn , A Rahman , B Jordan , M Gillies , M Ebdon , N Lockett , P Grayson , S Screech , S Belshaw , M Oettinger , P Adam , K Jewell , D Achilles , J Varischetti , P J Schmack , S Rodgers , C Smith , V Ferro , J Coimbra , G Penman.

Red Dog: True Blue Soundtrack - 5 copies drawn 18/02/17
R Maiden , C Lawson , L Griss-Fallon , L Bollen , S Bree.

The Great Wall - 20 double passes drawn 17/02/17
W Thompson , R Marks , G Sanders , M Pascoe , B Jordan , B Skaines , A Murphy , G Kaggelis , B Jeffery , B Vassallo , J Nott , K Andaloro , J Rizzi , D Van Sanden , G Sperling , M Martin , H Green , S Rodgers , K Currie , S Gillibrand. 

Hidden Figures - 20 double passes drawn 15/02/17
J Kenny , B Wheatley , D Gabriel , G Sanders , J Carden , P Nottingham , G Erlandson , R Haimes , P Sumner , M Mahler , G Byrne , P J Button , C Cocker , M Cichello , W Chang , H Petzl , M Beylacq , J Clark , K Zanre , G Code.

Toni Erdmann - 10 double passes drawn 7/02/17
S Miles , D Rebello , R Langtree , N Williams , G Turner , S Collins , F Mohr , V Neldner , D Blair , M Hollins.

A Street Cat Named Bob - 20 double passes drawn 4/02/17
M Spice , B Roper , A Brumen , C Frederick , J Taylor , H Watton , M Lythgoe , S Logan , S Harte , K Gibb , D Morieson , A Damrow , G Brouwer , N Woodforth , D Neubauer , M Gough , R J Tan , K Daniels , A (M.E.) Wyllie , D Harrison.

Manchester By The Sea - 20 double passes drawn 29/01/17
T Deleon , B Houston , R Evans , J Nagle , J Salt , S  Harte , D Kovalevs , S Wilson-Roberts , S Small , C Krolikowski , M Dean , P Smith , G Macklin , A Ware , L Waters , M Amesz , J Clarke , M Van de Graaff , I Job , F McDonald.

Poldark: Complete Series 1 & 2: 5 DVDs drawn 21/01/17
S Marinus , H Ellison , L Wherry , D Shaw , V Cuong Luu.

War Dogs - 5 DVDs and 5 Blu-Rays drawn 18/01/17
D Gabriel , A Wood , A Dauw , P Searle , R Allwright , P MacPherson , A Joyner , M Hogfalt , K Trubody , D Ford.

Five book pack - drawn 17/01/17
A Lamanda.

Pounce and Incredible Dog Journeys Book Pack - drawn 17/01/17
S Diserens.

Lion - 20 double passes drawn 17/01/17
P Satyanand , P Hauwert , A Bartsch , J Manson , S Lenny , N Frost , T Lucas , D Mc Ginn , C Broughton , N Sevastianov , P Richardson , J Burke , P Meaney , G Kent , E Kolman , B Mills , G Croker , T Meakin , C Hall , C Corino. 

Travel Poker sets - 3 drawn 17/01/17
R Mitrovich , H Sehgal , I Job.

Sully - 20 DVDs drawn 13/01/17
P Hodges , B McPherson , Z Neuendorff , J Hansen , A Hurse , A McKie , G Schulz , R Housden , P Powell , C De Freitas , J Boyd , A Brooks , M Kennedy , M Livingstone , P Gardner , L Langston , B Henderson , M Fiumara , B Webster , M Walker.

Ballerina - 10 double passes drawn 13/01/17
K McQuilty , J Reed , W Checker , C Millar , C Cutts , S Harte , D McDonald , L Porter , M Gough , A Petersen.

Rosehaven: Series 1 - 20 DVDs drawn 10/01/17
A Wydeveld, JBourne , G Curr , L Sugars , K Rewell , J Peters , J Small , M Smith , L Higham , C Kelly , C Kochevatkin , M Krause , J Fulcher , P Ackermann , A Gibson , S Pothast , V Platacis , H Bull , K Ahrens , A Petersen.

Jackie - 20 double passes drawn 10/01/17
H  Hall, B Black,G Lang, M Ducrow, M Donges, DGrice, S Harte, A Hollamby, P Marton, M Fra, A Zerjal-Mellor, K McMackin, J Topham, T Lindsay, E Mabb , H Sehgal, M Donald, N Rysko, J Coimbra, R Jaap.

Sing - 10 family passes drawn 22/12/16 
B Sanders, T Gallagher, J Evans, H Orlowski, G Kaggelis, G Phillips, W Loo, R Herr, J Cridge, H Santana

Red Dog True Blue - 20 double passes drawn 22/12/16 
Triggs J, Wheatley B, Jennings A, Strazzari B, Monger I, Allen L, Moore M, Nott L, McRae S, Brown P, Delamere D, Fosdike P, Carstairs M, Parcej-Collins A, Parkes L, Johnson S, Perry P, Pygram S, Inkster M, Carroll D

A United Kingdom - 20 double passes drawn 20/12/16 
A Wydeveld, P Moss, J Robertson, L Foo, M McInerney, K Redpath, S Barnes, J Small, H Payne, G Johnston, K Pitt, M Cole, P Williams, C Harman, M Krause, J Donald, K Poyner, B Strickland, D Reis, D Baker

Moana - 10 family passes drawn 20/12/16 
R MacReadie, K Roworth, C Tolomei-Catalano, K Kowitz, S Robinson, G Copper, J Campbell, H Galletly, J Woodforth, S Thompson

La La Land - 20 double passes drawn 20/12/16
D Oliver, J Brodie, S Davidson, K Bostock, A Little, G Natalier, V Rakowski, B De Meyere, D Wright, M Stephens, D Kampf, L Rampant, P Crawley, A Moir, P Gardner, J Forrest, M Agby, J Menzies, M Van de Graaff, C Bourke

Finska - 1 set - drawn 16/12/16
B Heydon

André Rieu Christmas in London - 3 DVDs drawn 16/12/16
R Chelman, Y Tesso, C Ross.

Cirque Du Soleil KOOZA (Brisbane) - 2 double passes drawn 16/12/16
D Murray, D Holland.

Agatha Raisin: Series One - 10 DVDs drawn 1/12/16
G Shoring , B Skaines , L Puschner , J Wierzbicki , P Lacey , J House , J McGuire , S Ryan-Raison , D Dabelstein , G Sanders.

David Baldacci book prize pack - drawn 1/12/16
J Kosta-Jarvis.

Trolls - 20 double passes drawn 29/11/16
J Robertson , P Hauwert , R Paskins , L Ellison , M Unicomb , L Nolan , H Orlowski , S Anthony , R Waters , J Malmstedt , C Wynton , D Cattell , J Callaghan , L Larter , E Staunton , R Maiden , P McMeikan , D Jones , W Tapp , K Scott.

Up for Love - 10 double passes drawn 29/11/16
R Richards , J Bieg , H Watton , J Saunders , L Cole , M Cross , S Rodgers , D Macklyn , L Woollard , T Tan.

Camerata St John's Gypsy - 2 double passes drawn 26/11/16
J Cooper, Y Bubb.

The Founder - 25 double passes drawn 22/11/16
S McDonnell , P Buckle , P Gudmunson , G Thomas , M Harkness , H Hensley , D Stannett , R Edwards , A Rainford , R Burnett , J Howard , B Harrison , J Topham , C Kochevatkin , S Sage , G White , D Drylie , J Crawford-Bryde , S Alexander , M Havlik , D Macklyn , S Ryan-Raison , K Zanre , N Chugg , T Tan.

Billy Lynn’s Long Halftime Walk - 10 double passes drawn 22/11/16
R Richards , D Stannett , R Edwards , K Usman , L Wright , J Topham , K Gordon , A Curcuruto , K Daniels , M Amesz.

Versailles: Season 1 - 10 DVDs drawn 16/11/16
P Price, K Malins, N King, D Oberg, K Joyce, R O'Leary, J Donald, J MacGillivray, B Andrews, L Taylor.

Nocturnal Animals - 5 double passes drawn 8/11/16
R Shuffell , A Bynon , D Thomas , A Curcuruto , D Dabelstein.

Florence Foster Jenkins - 20 DVDs drawn 7/11/16
J Bourne , F Crombach , J Walsh , C Ware , L Sugars , J Baxter , M Donges , E Hoffmann , P  McAney , M Patsias , J Topham , I Thompson , G D Bailey , D Lancaster , B Livingstone-Plant , R Herr , K Camac , C Woodmass , A Coleman , D Miller.

Hacksaw Ridge - 20 double passes drawn 4/11/16
A Hancock , G Palm , J Arena , M Driessen , S Mullis , D Murdoch , K Smith , L Stanley , S Marinus , I Kalima , D Edwards , L Puschner , P Thomas , J Marhin , N Wilson , M Sutherland , V Wills , N Sevastianov , T Vagg , B Pellow.

Kinky Boots - 5 double passes drawn 2/11/16
J Robertson, J Brodie, P Glenane, E Scarlett, J Findlow.

The Light Between The Oceans - 20 double passes drawn 1/11/16
M McInerney, C Ware, S McCormick, K Hedges, R Bucknell, D Stannett, T Kluzek, L McNaught, F Van Der Want, K Grime, D McDonald, M May, C Cornwell, J Humble, I Weatherley, A Kristancic, S Rodgers, A Somerville, M Blanch, H Fernee.

Hell or High Water - 20 double passes drawn 25/10/16
K Malins, D Gabriel, J Brodie, E Hynes, J Owen, P Collins, D Muir, R Rozanski, J Wallace, S Hopesmith, W Pine, S Coleman, D Cattell, D Jones, D Kool, S Speechley, S Lepp, N Hawkins, D Vicary, S Alp.

British Film Festival - 30 double passes drawn 23/10/16
W Thompson, A Wydeveld, F Crombach, S Balis, K Redpath, J Caesar, E Smith, L Jared, E Staunton, J Sawon, K Pearson, E Charter, P Hellens, M Hertel, L North, D Scurr, D Irvine, P Bollard, M Patsias, A McColm, F Cook, K Schneiders, B Sullivan, A Phu, S Lepp, P Papeix, L Millburn, L Rouillon, S Raye, G Paskins.

Robinson Crusoe: The Wild Life - 20 double passes drawn 22/10/16
A Boucher, W Pine, J Seery, G Rouillon, R Maiden, L North, A Ballard, R Delia, S Welsh, G Byrne, M Kool, K Sperling, A Trost, C Sinclair, S Pothast, A Bridger, Y Cini, M Blanch, S Samuelu, M Bravery.

Bellini's Norma - 30 double passes drawn 19/10/16
P Moss, P Cornish, L Wilson, E O'Regan, J Hendry, D Cattell, M Egerton, A Todd, J Sawon, L Stanley, R Mitchell, K Gibb, K Usman, P Goddard, A Higgins, A Stone, K Bourne, A Ames, G Sperling, P Oldfield, R Bowyer, J Cunningham, A Wilson, A Kristancic, S Lepp, C Exelby, E Johnson, S Raye, J Duparc, D Korving.

Keeping Up With The Joneses - 20 double passes drawn 18/10/16
J Buddee, J Brodie, B Spears, E Kennard, G Dawe, N Kodjak, R Reuter, K Thompson, J Donald, D Carroll, R Rozanski, R Hankinson, M Schirmer, D Horsburgh, A Holobrodskyj, C Tottenham, L Manderson, V Thiedeman, F Zammit, T Repalust.

Café Society - 20 double passes drawn 18/10/16
P Marks, R Lupton, G Dawe, K Joyce, T Kelly, M Andersch, M Cocciolone, T McDuff, D Millar, B Ford, P Croese, C Noonan, P Matters, J Witney, J McKeone, V Thiedeman, M de Laine, C Cotton, B Cumming, J Duparc. 

Dendy Direct - 10 $20 gift cards drawn 18/10/16
M Atkins, J Reed, P Bollard, P Papeix, S McGarry, B Kennedy, K Channon, W Pine, D Hunter, L McNaught.

Rebellion: Season 1 - 10 DVDs drawn 15/10/16
R Quick, J Lipp, M Gribble, A Tummon, G Foot, M Treschman, L King, J Murphy, M Barelds, L Cahill.

Wentworth Season 4 - 10 DVDs drawn 6/10/16
A Douglas, K Redpath, A Tummon, B De Meyere, S Provost, J Iyenga, S Keniry, R Walker, J House, K Scagliotti.

Inferno - 20 double passes drawn 11/10/16
M Mulcahy , S Reeves , B Rinaldi , T Woodhams , A Szajna , A Hollamby , M John , P Shewan , M  Cumming , D McDonald , S Downie , B Harrisonb , A Clemente , K Bourne , R Walker , R Bowyer , B Wratten , F Fan , D Wood , G Paskins.

The Girl on the Train - 20 double passes drawn 7/10/16
H Georgeson , J Buzacott , B Peirce , W Canterbury , D Slater , N Ward , M Ritchings , S Friend , F Deeran , B Harrison , J Marsiglio , P Carroll , L Quadara , D Torr , M Brooke , D Eddy , D Macklyn , K Montgomery , N Herbert , T Rizio.

National Seniors Travel - $1000 travel voucher drawn 2/10/16
K Forrest.

The Magnificent Seven - 20 double passes drawn 1/10/16
L Shipman, M Schirmer , S Reeves , H Jolly , J Van Bilsen , F Deeran , L Gaylard , C Whitton , M Conwell , L Quadara , J Skalka , A Marsh , T Carveth , B Anderson , G Macklin , N Sevastianov , K Daniels , B McEwan , K Har Wee , S Rozic.

Better Homes and Gardens Live - 30 All Weekend Passes drawn 15/09/16
J Lassman , R Hankinson , J Jung , L Warn , H Kerslake , C Zamudio , C Drew , L Jacona , P Boman , G Copper , M Mahler , M Eddy , K Langton , D McLean , I Hawke , T Maffescioni , P Kloot , T Ying Yong , F Dougall , L Prudden , D Blair , D Woodley , O Blumberg , G Thomas , P Prusakowski , R Anderson , D Reynolds , J Russell , T Howie.

André Rieu - 5 double passes to see the show LIVE in Australia plus a DVD copy of ‘Welcome To My World’ drawn 2/8/16
C Gosbell, C Winn, J Clarkson, C Hebbes, E McGrath, P Klatt.

Absolutely Fabulous - 20 double passes drawn 2/8/16
D Wright, R Clifton, L Cole, M Bromley, K Neller, S Benvenuti, A Ruffin, R Barnes, M Cameron, S Moore, J Rizzi, J Bennett, J Crawford-Bryde, V Gelders, C Sherritt, L Nathaniel, S Minck, D Baker, D French, M Hartley. 

Rake: Series 4 - 5 DVDs drawn 2/8/16
J Hendry, L Mudaliar, C Thomas, I Patterson, C O'Kane.

Rydges Hotels - A weekend away drawn 01/08/16
B Reis

Dendy Direct - 10 x $20 vouchers drawn 14/7/16
T Meakin,  P Carrier, C Harman, G Henry, R Stewart, M Joel, R Sorbie, G Thomas, M Vitale, M McDonell.

Silver Memories - 3 CD packs drawn 1/7/16
R Pelletier, H Lammle, L Tinning.

Concussion - 1- DVDs drawn 1/7/16
B Mullis, J Bourne, M Campbell, N Mann, J Van de Water, R Rowson, P Bazen, A Sugrue, C Woodmass, D Ikin.

Trumbo - 20 DVDs drawn 1/7/16
R Holmes, B Spears, J Morgan, P Croese, R Ongheen, N Spethman, G McDonald, J Calder, R Bucknell, K Kowitz, A Ligt, J Young, M Bonke, S Griffin, R Waterman, S Welsh, P Crawley, J Koutsiouroumbas, L Walker, M Conwell.

Spotlight - 20 DVDs drawn 2/6/16
H James,  R Keenan, M Prokopiec, N McHattie, P Atkinson, A Mewing, R Friend, K Murtagh, S Downie, K Usman, D Brett, J Wendorf, D Reynolds, D Masters, L Puschner, J Geasley, G Lamshed, B Pawson, S Gentles, L Salomon.

Queen of the Desert - 20 double passes drawn 2/6/16
J Bear, L Jared, K West, F Turnbull, L King, N Lockett, V Baker, F Deeran, J Scott, E Scrimshaw, A Williams, S White, M Inkster, K Smith, S Gentles, M Gandy, T Carveth, M Mellows, F Tilbury, B Ryan.

Money Monster - 20 double passes drawn 2/6/16
K Leadbetter, M Schirmer, I Prangnell, A Verdon, N Lockett, A Brunato, B McDonald, A Hiles, W George, K Smith, D Linnett, A Johnson, M Thorne, J House, A Bridger, S Lepp, L Nathaniel, L Slater, K Tinson, B Mandalios.

A Place to Call Home - 10 DVDs drawn 6/4/16
S Dall, J Martinuzzi, M Rowland, C Keit, M Postma, C Marano, H Harmer, A Clemente, J Zoellner, J Buhagiar.

Universal Music and ABC Classics CD/DVD prize packs - 5 double passes drawn 06/04/16
J Foster-Sunerton,  J McBurney, A Rowe, C Muddell, A Tummon.

Eye in the Sky - 20 double passes drawn 24/03/16
I Bizannes, R Charlton, C Klerks, W Myors, P Parry, H Watton, J Reed, S Barling, C Lucas, M Radford, M Odron, L Bridges, M Best, S McCormack, L Brouwers, V Neldner, E Cole, C Titheradge, N Wilson, A Bridger.

My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2 - 20 double passes drawn 24/03/16
L Fagan, J Moynihan, H McPherson, M Kealty, H Kerslake, L Rampant, S McCormack, G Turner, L French, D Dolby, S Chiu, R Cassidy, C Cavalieros, M Anderson, V Neldner, C Freeston, M Barnes, G Lukic, C Miotto, S Barrett.

Young at Heart Film Festival - 20 double passes drawn 24/03/16
H Hall, C Gardiner, B Vieira, G Turner, G Suter, Y Patron, G Bowen, N Grimmond, L Oakman, N Brunton, J Coomara, B Clifton, J Walker, L Deev, J Davis, D Hunter, D Bailey, C Freeston, C Rostron, V Reitano.

The Lady in the Van - 20 double passes drawn 01/03/16
W Hale, A Aiello, S Kolisch, P Faulks, P Langsford, C Harbottle, B Kennedy, R Whyte, M K Costa, M Scott, K Williams, F Dymke, P Lindsell, P Hannan, M Kasem, C Riga, P Hughes, S Rudkin, H Cleaver, E Davey.

The Intern - 20 DVDs drawn 01/03/16
G Moor, K Tilyard, J Purse, C Helbig, M Antonio, H Campbell, R Hicks, J Purchase, J McBryde, A Baigent, J Burge, K May, N Hawken, S Smydzuk, F Boag, S Antonelli, K Knott, P Heuer, P Searle, L Woollard.

Doctor Who Season 9: Part 2 - 10 DVDs drawn 08/02/16
A Mitchelson, C Millar, J Davies, M Winter, C Terawsky, M Fanias, L Oakman, J Riches, A O'Neill, K Scagliotti.

The Syndicate: Season 3 - 10 DVDs drawn 03/02/16
W Thompson, J Bottle, N Ockenfels, C Norton, D Grice, S Belshaw, P Pace, N Streek, B Stevenson, L McLean

Celtic Woman - 5 CDs and DVDs drawn 02/02/16
R Lavers, J Clarkson, M McNickle, J Zoellner, G Englart

Sicario - 10 DVDs drawn 02/02/16
K Norris, P Parry, I Ryan, A Moore, K Realph, R Shipp, J Murphy, B Bonney, H Scruton, C Drew.

A Walk in the Woods - 20 double passes drawn 25/01/16
G Rochester, I Hunter, R Quick, L Delta, D Wemyss, J Hawkins, N Olsthoorn, W Wells, P Martin, G Shepherd, J Robinson, C Musgrove, G Copper, D Knight, J Lees, A Hastie, P Wakefield, M Hollands, N Guinery, H Wyhoon.

Carol - 10 double passes drawn 15/01/16
M Gribble, G Curr, D Tilly, N De Fazio, D Collins, P Bates, R Frittmann, N Hawkins, D Parker, W Millington.

The Revenant - 20 double passes drawn 06/01/16
P Kimber, F Cutting, B Brilliant, S Barnes, G Moor, M Unicomb, G McCoy, P Atkinson, G Sheather, B Williams, K Parakh, R Maiden, M Barelds, A Verdon, P Carter, A Gates, A Johnson, J Tearle, K Freeston, N Wilson.

Every voice counts!
Add yours by joining National Seniors today.