Find Your Local Branch

Branches & Zones

National Seniors Australia branches are a great place for over 50s to get involved in discussing community issues, participate in social events, hear informative guest speakers and meet like-minded members. 

Most importantly, members can ensure their voice is heard on issues affecting millions of Australians aged over 50.

You can use the map below to locate your local branch and find out when and where they meet. Search using your postcode or view as a list of all our branches nationally. Click here to visit our events calendar to find branch events and other events happening near you. 

Adelaide East Branch.

Meeting Address: 
Kensington Gardens Bowling & Tennis Club, 432 The Parade, Kensington Gardens 5068
Meeting Time: 
Third Monday of the month at 1pm (excluding January)
Contact Details: 

Gary - 0432 259 718 or garybyron@optusnet.com.au
Bevan - 08 8332 4998 or bjcarson1@bigpond.com.au

Adelaide Evening SA.

Meeting Address: 
Benjamin on Franklin Hotel (West Terrace end), 233 Franklin Street, Adelaide.
Meeting Time: 
Second Tuesday of the month at 7pm. Optional meal from 6pm.
Contact Details: 

Jan on 0419 990 430
Roger on 08 8165 0702

Adelaide North West

Meeting Address: 
West Lakes Community Centre, Cnr Brebner Dr & West Lakes Blvd, West Lakes (adjacent to the Library)
Meeting Time: 
Fourth Wednesday of the month at 2pm.
Contact Details: 

John on 08 8449 7948 / 0417 483 067
Trevor on 08 8235 0634.

Albany Creek.

Meeting Address: 
Albany Creek Community Centre, Ernie St, Albany Creek.
Meeting Time: 
Second Friday of the month at 5.30pm for 6pm start.
Contact Details: 

Helen on 07 3886 6132
John on 0418 277 813
Email editor@nsaalbanycreek.org.au

Albury

Meeting Address: 
Albury Club, Kiewa St, Albury.
Meeting Time: 
Second Wednesday of the month (excluding December & January) at 10am.
Contact Details: 

Armadale & Districts

Meeting Address: 
Meeting Time: 
Contact Details: 

Armidale.

Meeting Address: 
Armidale City Bowling Club, Dumaresq Street, Armidale
Meeting Time: 
Third Friday of the month commencing at 10.00am
Contact Details: 

Bob on 0409 270 634

Aspley

Meeting Address: 
Tavernetta Function Centre, 144 Dorville Rd, Carseldine.
Meeting Time: 
Fourth Tuesday of the month at 9.30am.
Contact Details: 

Allan on 07 3869 1424 or email nsaaspley@hotmail.com

Beaudesert

Meeting Address: 
Beaudesert Golf Club.
Meeting Time: 
Third Wednesday of the month at 9.30am.
Contact Details: 

Maurie on 07 5544 1563.

Bellarine Peninsula.

Meeting Address: 
St James Anglican Church Hall, Collins St, Drysdale.
Meeting Time: 
Second Tuesday of the month at 2pm for 2:15pm start.
Contact Details: 

Jackie on 03 5216 9028 or 0439 473 244.
Email Jackie on zois16@iprimus.com.au

Bendigo & District.

Meeting Address: 
Kalianna School, Nolan St, Cnr Prouses Rd, North Bendigo.
Meeting Time: 
Third Monday of the month at 7pm.
Contact Details: 

Ken on 03 5443 9726.

Berwick District.

Meeting Address: 
Berwick Anglican Church, Peel St, Berwick.
Meeting Time: 
Second Wednesday of the month at 1pm.
Contact Details: 

Allen on 03 9700 2666.

Email info@berwicknsa.org.au