Competition winners list

Congratulations to the following winners of our member competitions:

The Simon & Garfunkel Story, 5 double passes drawn 09/08/18  S-Brown, E Moir, P Oldfield, R Ongheen, L Warn.

Double CD of Jesus Christ Superstar soundtrack, 6 drawn 09/08/18  K Bunter, J Burton, J Butler, D Ford, E Martyn, S Williams.

Queensland Symphony Orchestra’s Maestro series concert, Soloists and Spontaneity, 3 double passes drawn 08/08/18  S Gillibrand, B Larter, P Slade.

A CD prize pack, 5 drawn 06/08/18  K Dalzell, D Grice, D Harrison, J Langridge, M Rampant.

Tin Star: 20 DVDs drawn 01/08/18  S Bancroft, R Barnes, J Buddee, J Dove, J Edson, G Fleming, H Grenkowitz, J Guinea, R Hinton, B Hurst, W Hyams, D Keese, H Lammle, S Moore, A Parcej-Collins, J Reed, P Schmack, A Szajna, M Winter, J Witney.

Book pack including Teatimes: A World Tour: 1 drawn 01/08/18  L Lowry.

Book pack including How to Argue with a Cat: 1 drawn 01/08/18  J Small.

Book pack: 1 drawn 01/08/18  F Deeran.

Mission: Impossible - Fallout: 20 double passes drawn 01/08/18  R Aspinall, S Aston, B Atterton, J Bennett, M Burns, J Cateris, T Cavallaro, H Ellison, S Fenech, A Hansen, S Henze, L Jared, B Johnson, G Johnston, C Kaplanis, L Olivetti, G Rinaldi, A Rossouw, J Smith, J Turnbull.

Book club: 20 double passes drawn 01/08/18  L Austin, B Baily, T Brooker, R Butland, E Clissold, J Coats, B Davies, C De Freitas, N Grosse, M Harbort, M Hertel, N James, G Kakavos, J Mortimer, S Nixon, A Rahman, R Rodgie, S Speechley, M Wallace, M Wigan.

Facebook Competition 1 x The Wife double pass and 3 x RGB double passes drawn 30/07/18  D Maddaford, M Vaccarella, M Parsissons, P Gorman.

Irish Celtic, 5 double passes drawn 30/07/18  S Belshaw, G Munn, K Poyner, R Ryan, D Ward.

Save Me: 20 DVDs drawn 27/07/18  A Andriejunas, B Basell, M Bonke, J Booy, F Chatham, C Duff, V Fitzpatrick, C Kelly, K Leach, A McCafferty, P Moss, D Muir, C O'Kane, D O'Keefe, D Palmer, M Rawlings, M Schirmer, M Wilson, D Wright, I Yusoff.

The Wife: 20 double passes drawn 26/07/18  C Beswick, E Bingham, P Bingley, C Clarke, D Eggersdorff, A Elbahy, V Fitzpatrick, J Hancock, J Hastwell, K Leach, R Leech, R Merrill, S Miles, P Nottingham, J Pinnow, L Reilly, R Scown, W Stewart, S Tod, K Westlake.

Dog Show: 5 double passes drawn 26/07/18  A Andriejunas, K Burton, N Cecil, P Moss, J Thurston.

RGB: 20 double passes drawn 18/07/18  R Bowyer, G Brouwer, R Clark, G Cliff, J Cooper, V Dowse, D Gabriel, T Gallagher, P Hellens, R Lambert, P Mitchell, J O'Gorman, P Parry, M Rutland, H Sehgal, W Tapp, P Townend, T Wedding, B Xerri, J Young.

Beautiful: Carole King the Musical: 5 double passes drawn 16/07/18  E Bell, C Conlon, S Franklin, L Gordon, L Hammond.

Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again: 20 double passes drawn 10/07/18  L Anderson, C Blair, G Bryans, G Campbell, N Cannon, J Clark, C Costello, M Dwarika-Tam, J Eldridge, J Hastwell, G Kaggelis, N King, K Knott, D Millar, T O'Brien, J Salt, P Sewell, L Smolenski, J Trace, K Werninghaus.

The Australian Youth Orchestra with Andrey Gugnin: 2 double passes drawn 04/07/18  J Schmitz, R Tuzzolino.

Mad for Love with Sumi Jo: 4 double passes drawn 04/07/18  M Barelds, A Costello, L Hammond, J Skalka.

Mamma Mia! The Musical in Melbourne: 1 double passes drawn 29/06/18  R Razga.

Mary Shelley: 20 double passes drawn 29/06/18  D Baker, C Bonaventura, E Brunning, P Collins, R Durie, M Dwarika-Tam, C Edwards, S Harris, C Hayman, S Heyworth, L Mackay, J Miller, B Mortimer, C Pezzimenti, H Schreiber, S Slocombe, L Sugars, R Taylor, C Ufer, L Whitfield.

The Bowerbird & The Bride: 5 double passes drawn 28/06/18  F Eberhard, J Flett, A Hoeben, D Macklyn, J Stumpf.

Mum series 1 and 2 on DVD: 10 drawn 28/06/18  S Batt, M Bonke, L Day, N de Jongh, J Hawkins, S Joy, C Knappers, W Loo, R Ongheen, J Wright.

Hotel Transylvania 3: A Monster Vacation: 10 family passes drawn 22/06/18  C Andrews, S Grimes, G Henry, R Hodgson, M King, K Parakh, K Poyner, S White, D Wilkinson, S Williams.

Brothers' Nest: 20 double passes drawn 18/06/18  R Blakeman, K Bourne, L Boxer, G Bryans, Y Bubb, P Buckle, B Clarke, A Costello, P Croese, L Dahm, M Davis, R Friend, G Harrison, A Hollamby, M Kool, R Mitchell, H Petzl, R Spark, M Sykes, R Walker.

Edie: 20 double passes drawn 18/06/18  S Barnett, R Bierton, J Butler, T Coghlan, G Englart, R Feenaghty, L Hamilton, J Hendry, A Hoeben, G James, S Matthew, V McHugh, K Norris, J O'Gorman, L Porter, B Rinaldi, V Shanahan, M Stevens, M Ward, M Whalen.

Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom: 10 double passes drawn 13/06/18  J Butler, G Clarke, P Danaher, V Heckmann, P Lacey, L Lowry, S Reeves, L Smith, S Walker, I Yusoff.

The ultimate tea hamper: 6 drawn 10/06/18  S Brown, M Degger, P Harrison, D Hunter, A McDowell, R Shuffell

The Leisure Seeker: 20 double passes drawn 06/06/18  S Aicher, H Briant, C Costello, M Hegarty, J Hilder, D Hodda, L Jared, G Kaggelis, S Lingard, P Martin, P McMahon, R Mitchell, J Nash, L Pantaur, L Parkes, J Ramsbottom, D Schulz, S Speechley, L Warn, C Wotherspoon

Tea with the Dames: 20 double passes drawn 01/06/18  J Arena, R Bowyer, R Connor, B Lisa Field, G Fleming, H Foumakis, K Gladwish, D Harrison, E Hoffmann, R Ingpen, S Joy, A Joyner, M Karner, L Nathaniel, T Parish, J Purse, L Rutch, L Stone, I Uttley, C Vakas

Sando on DVD: 20 drawn 01/06/18  P Bazen, M Bonke, H Cameron, B Cavanagh, J Cunningham, F Eberhard, R Fleming, D Grime, K Jones, A Joyner, W Loo, G Makedona, I Monger, M Nechwatal, R Newman, B Pellow, S Pothast, S Stanfield, R Trethewey, D Williams

Facebook, The Bookshop: 5 double passes drawn 21/05/18  M Bayada, C Dei, F Janod-Groves, L Turner, H Twist

A novel pack: 1 pack drawn 22/05/18  L McHugh

Tea with the Dames: 20 double passes drawn 22/05/18  J Allen, B Armstrong, G Brunton, D Dalmeida, P Danaher, S Dunlop, J Ebenezer, J Howard, L Hulme, T Johnson, C Lewis, B McDonald, K McLaughlin, F Mohr, J O'Dea, P Slade, W Sundstrom, P Towe, M Trethewey, L White

The Bookshop: 20 double passes drawn 22/05/18  I Baulch, K Brennan, R Campbell, G Curr, S Gillibrand, C Gioseffi, D Gleeson, D Hall, L Hulme, M Joel, T Johnson, K Leach, F Mohr, J Nichols, T Parish, C Ruskin, N Small, C Thomas, A Tupper, L Walker

A book pack: 1 pack drawn 22/05/18  N Davis

The Post: 2 packs drawn and 8 DVDs drawn 30/04/18  P Gorman, F Rowland and K Bourne, P Day, B Fulton, A Jones, J Nebe, A Ridley-Oldman, G Shoring, W Van Der Meer

The International Cake Show 4 three-day passes drawn 02/05/18  R Arden, H Flett, D Hodda, M Todaro.

Facebook, I Feel Pretty 2 double passes drawn 03/05/18  H Broderick, J Somers.

Tully 10 double passes drawn 03/05/18  C Eagles, M Hegarty, S Hopesmith, H Kerslake, J Seery, J Skalka, A J Somers, R Tuzzolino, L Warn, S Williams.

Book pack 1 drawn 17/05/18  C Stocks.

The Bookshop: 20 double passes drawn 17/05/18  R Bosse, V Crawford, B Dixon, R Fleming, S Gilbert, K Gladwish, D Harrison, A Morrison, I Nicholson, L Olivetti, P Parry, S Reeves, L Rutch, A Ryan, N Shooter, O Taylor, S Thompson, A Trost, M Wilson, K Woodhams.

The Monsarrat Series book pack: 1 drawn 01/05/18  L McGugan.

Peaky Blinders on DVD: 20 drawn 01/05/18  C Bawtree, W Chang, M Driessen, S Halliwell, D Hodda, D Johnson, J McGuire, B Mullis, J Newell, P Oldfield, D Pragt, L Rampant, M Slater, M Smith, M Takahashi, C Theel, S Thompson, W Wells, P White, D Wright.

The Post prize pack: 2 drawn 01/05/18  P Gorman, F Rowland.

The Guernsey Literary & Potato Peel Pie Society double passes: 14 drawn 17/04/18  M Best, J Booy, C Bowles, K Flew, D Foley, D Fritz, S Hall, M Hogan, G Kaggelis, C Knappers, P Oldfield, M Rampant, M Takahashi, L Waters.

Delicious Season 1 and 2: 20 drawn 17/04/18  H Barbara, L Bowey, G Brunton, J Collins-Rubie, G Copper, A Curcuruto, C Drew, K Grime, N Grosse, L Hulme, G Kakavos, G Moor, G Pfingst, S Pothast, K Randell, P Sumner, E Trims, A Tummon, M Whalen, M Winter.

Last Flag Flying double passes: 20 drawn 17/04/18  D Bowyer,L Cole, C Cutts, W Davis, T Eichmann, T Fenwick, D Ford, K Gifford, K Gladwish, L Hammond, L Lowry, F Mcdonald, V Neldner, K Norris, K Paroz, S Pothast, L Rampant, A Rochford, M Ryan, C Theel.

The Bee Gees double passes: 15 drawn 09/04/18  D Baker, P Bazen, M Bonke, L Boxer, J Cummings, S Davis, W Egenes, J Hilder, A Hollamby, C Millar, L Stanley, B Strickland, A Tummon, T Velden, L Waters.

A Quiet Place double passes: 20 drawn 05/04/18  G Brunton, P Crawley, N Grosse, F Howell, J Hughes, P Kaufman, C Linney, G Makedona, D McGovern, L McLean, P Mirkovic, D Muir, V Neldner, P Oldfield, L Pantaur, J Purse, S Robinson, I Thompson, M Ward, L Watts.

Day on the Plain double passes: 10 drawn 05/04/18  S Batt, A Boyle, L Casey, L Craig, D Ford, C Hooker, L Murphy, K Phillips, A Ross, S Ryan-Raison.

The Party double passes: 20 drawn 02/04/18 K Becker, J Bourne, J Butler, A Costello, J Cunningham, V Ferro, P Green, A Grzeszny, A Hood, J Lipp, M MacKenzie, G Makedona, L McEwen, F Munro, L Rutch, K Tinson, J Turnbull, S White, J Williams, S Williams.

The Man who Invented Christmas double passes: 20 drawn 02/04/18  M Abery, M Best, J Butler, M Degger, C Economous, J Harrison, M Hinz, W McCourt, S Mcmillan, M Mortimer, L Morton, S Ryan-Raison, L Saunders, L Stone, D Storm, K Usman, A Van Heel, Y Van Wegen, T Velden, W Wells.

Young at Heart Festival double passes: 25 drawn 29/03/18  P Adam, M Bell, J Bourne, L Burn, P Collins, C Cotton, C Eagles, W Egenes, H Ellison, B Field, C Fraser, G Hamblin, L Hillier, N James, B Jordan, G Kakavos, S Lawes, J Mattinson, T Parish, C Pendrick, S Speechley, M Todaro, J Weire, A Whibley-Jones, M Whitman.

Walking Out double passes: 20 drawn 26/03/18 K Kaiser , P Glenane , M Joel , J Sawon , C Kunde , R Heathwood , S Aicher , G Makedona , J Topham , I Hooker , E de Candido , R Jones , P Smark , M D G Wilson , L Horne , S Mcmillan , A McCafferty , C Stocks , A Antrobus , L Semmens.

Early Man double passes: 5 drawn 22/03/18 L Griffin, A Hollamby, W Hyams, A Palkovs, T Parkinson, J Burton, G Fleming, L Hammond, G Henry, A Jeffries, R Kok, J Letchford, M May, D Schulz, L White.

The Sting double passes: 5 drawn 22/03/18 J Bourke, D Ford, G Hamblin, K Norris, K Poyner.

Chocolat double passes: 5 drawn 22/03/18 J Bourne, D Ford, K Norris, S Screech, B Strickland.

The Death of Stalin double passes: 10 drawn 21/03/18 G Cohen, D Dalmeida, K Grime, A Grzeszny, E Leahy, F Mohr, L Rampant, L Roberts, J Schmitz, B Sullivan.

Billy Joel Tribute Concert double passes: 15 drawn 21/03/18 J Brodie, R Conroy, J Davies, K Jones, M May, R Meissner, F Morey, T Parkinson, K Poyner, P Rebello, G Schier, G Sperling, R Taylor, T Wedding, M Winter.

Paul, Apostle of Christ double passes: 10 drawn 20/03/18 K Gladwish, R Harris, M Hinz, M Joel, M Lancaster, A Leach, C Lewis, K Piercy, L Semmens, M Smit .

Mary Magdalene double passes: 20 drawn 20/03/18 J Aveyard, J Azemothe, C Bongaarts, G Byrne, D Dalmeida, M Donald, R Erlich, D Frank, D Grice, S Halliwell, K Leister, S Martins, I Monger, G Natalier, K Poyner, R Ryan, D Schulz, L Semmens, K Smith, N Wilson.

Peter Rabbit family passes: 5 drawn 20/03/18 L Hammond, S Joy, I Rutch, J Semmens, K Trubody.

Rellik Season 1 DVD: 20 drawn 20/03/18 L Anderson, B Barr, J Bilby, S Brown, J Clarke, A Curcuruto, M de Laine, K Freeston, D Grice, R Holmes, M Kelly, A Moir, L Rampant, J Riches, J Semmens, G Siebrecht, R Simpson, B Spears, M Takahashi, F Welten.

The Mercy double passes: 10 drawn 01/03/18 P Davies, N Grosse, P Matters, J McGuire, S Monteath, C Niall, L Olivetti, U Osborne, D Scrimshaw, C Woodmass.

Love, Lies & Records DVD: 10 drawn 01/03/18 E Charter, R Connor, P Feltoe, S Franklin, F George, W Hyams, A Marsh, V McHugh, U Osborne, D Tamburrini

The Square: 18 drawn 21/02/18 V Baker, C Bull, H Cleaver, M Conway, V Crawford, G Curr, D Fritz, K Langridge, K Maddison, A McCafferty, M McDonell, K Norris, A Rainford, J Reid, L Roberts, J Turnbull, R Tuzzolino, L White

Finding your Feet double passes: 20 drawn 16/02/18 P Cunningham, D Fritz, G Geldart, M Grzeszny, H Henry, J Hughes, G Kakavos, J Kenny, K Leach, J Milnthorpe, J Moynihan, P Nottingham, C Oxley, D Palmer, M Payne, J Riches, J Roberts, L Thompson, A Tummon, S Wearne.

The BBQ double passes, Facebook competition: 20 drawn 16/02/18 E Bellocq, M Bonfigilo, L Chambers, A Grieve.

Lady Bird double passes: 20 drawn 08/02/18 M Angelucci, H Barbara, K Becker, W Boyce, T Brooker, H Bull, C Felmingham, A Hancock, C Harman, G Henry, S Lepp, S McFadden, M Parsissons, J Roney, J Saunders, C Stocks, K Tinson, A Todd, R Tuzzolino, W Wells.

Fifty Shades Freed double passes: 20 drawn 08/02/18 T Auld, W Boyce, G Copper, A Costello, P Danaher, F Eberhard, H Fernee, D Ford, P Gorman, A Hollamby, L Irwin, C Marano, B Medley, S Ryan-Raison, H Schreiber, C Stocks, D Tamburrini, M G Wilson, N Wilson, M Woodward.

Book Pack One with 2 books: 1 drawn 01/02/18 J Peate.

Book Pack Two with 2 books: 1 drawn 01/02/18 M Dixon.

Book Pack Three with 2 books: 1 drawn 01/02/18 R Holden.

The book The Best Death: How to die well: 10 drawn 01/02/18
B Berens, J Butler, M Crompton, P Druitt, J Morabito, R Taylor, A Todd, M Turner, L Williams, A Wong.

Home Again on DVD: 20 drawn 01/02/18
M Arber, D Bernays, A Bond-Meehan, J Common, P Cunningham, P Day, J Harrison, R Holden, S Keniry, Y McRae, C Millar, K NORRIS, L Nott, A Parcej-Collins, L Puschner, M Rowe, A Trost, J Varischetti, D Voysey, K White.

Phantom Thread double passes: 20 drawn 30/01/18
P Atkinson, L Beikoff, P Bingley, D Bowyer, N Brunton, W Chang, B Clarke, C Costello, P Croese, D Dalmeida, H Dixon, K Gawne, H Henry, J Henwood, K Kowitz, K Parakh, I Peacock, J Peate, A Todd, M Trethewey.

Aussie Scrabble game: 5 drawn 30/01/18
P Danaher, E Hoffmann, T Coghlan, D Arentz, H Budd.

delicious.daily cookbook: 5 drawn 30/01/18
R Anderson, D Edwards, K Mitchell, L Mori, I Richards.

The Best Death, Facebook Competition: 1 drawn 22/01/18 E Martin

The Rocky Horror Show, Brisbane: 1 drawn 22/01/18 B Pawson

The Rocky Horror Show, Melbourne: 1 drawn 22/01/18 J Fulcher

The Rocky Horror Show, Perth: 1 drawn 22/01/18 D Hudson-Hamilton

Mamma Mia! The Musical, Sydney: 1 drawn 19/01/18 G Russell

The BBQ: 20 drawn 17/01/18
P Boman, R Burke, J Burton, A Costello, S De Biasi, L Della-Maddalena, A Dennis, K Finch, G Hamblin, H Hensley, A Holobrodskyj, Cl Keane, N King, E Kirkman, R Kok, R Meissner, G Natalier, L Pryce, A Scott-Sondergeld, J Williams.

Sweet Country: 20 drawn 17/01/18
G Andrews, S Bauer, M Bromley, K Currie, C Harman, B Hurst, R Lambert, I Lightbody, P Martin, J McGuire, W Moore, P Moss, E Perry, W Pine, Y Predebon, C Rackemann, I Rutch, M Shum, O Stanley, C Whitton.

Swinging Safari: 20 drawn 17/01/18
R Burke, M Carlisle, A Costello, P Danaher, N Eerden, C Groves, N Guinery, S Joy, A Joyner, J Kettle, A McCafferty, M Priestley, J Roberts, J Saunders, T Shell, K Smith, D Tamburrini, A Verdon, T Wedding, J Weis.

A Dog’s Purpose DVD Facebook competition: 9 drawn 10/01/18
D Conyard, A Dossett, R Dravnieks, E Fairhead, K Ferry, C Hulse, S Robinson, K Sainsbury, J Smith.

The Post: 20 double passes drawn 10/01/18
F Boag, W Boyce, M Burns, T Condon, P Crawley, K Dalzell, M Degger, K Jarvis, J Leonforte, P McMahon, L Neilen, A Rahman, C Rakic, A Ridley-Oldman, V Savaris, G Siebrecht, K Smydzuk, J Southcombe, A Thompson, P Troise.

Darkest Hour: 20 double passes drawn 06/01/18
P Armitage, M Best, B Bird, L Bones, S Cannon, J Eaves, G Edwards, E Fisher, C Harte, N Higgins, M Hinz, H Hughes, M Larkins, S Logan, S McFadden, H O'Callaghan, G Reid, B Scarfi, L Taylor, T Woodhams.

Every voice counts!
Add yours by joining National Seniors today.